Richard Laska
Last updated: Sep 29, 2020

Richard Laska

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 7 years
  • Graduation year: 2014
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1467821306

Richard Laska MSW

Clinical Social Worker

He is located at 621 West Lake Street Suite 350 in Minneapolis, MN 55408. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Depression, Isolation, Online Therapy, Parenting, Trauma. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1467821306. Appointment can be made via the phone number (612) 547-9990. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Richard Laska, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Richard Laska.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Studies

Graduated in 2014

Affiliated practices

Behavioral Health Solutions
621 West Lake Street
Minneapolis, 55408 MN
(612) 799-7299

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 49 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Maureen Mcfarland Iqbal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3548 Bryant Avenue South Minneapolis, 55408, MN
Jennifer Avery Leopold
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3133 Hennepin Avenue Minneapolis, 55408, MN
Diana Cecilia Snyder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3108 Hennepin Avenue Minneapolis, 55408, MN
Diane Marie Jorgensen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2810 Nicollet Avenue Minneapolis, 55408, MN
Carla Sandahl Mortensen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3548 Bryant Avenue South Minneapolis, 55408, MN
Caroline Schultz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #202 3137 Hennepin Avenue So. Minneapolis, 55407, MN
Jillian James Chmiel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 350 621 West Lake Street Minneapolis, 55408, MN
Lois Jayne Egan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3005 James Avenue South Minneapolis, 55408, MN
Jeffrey Shea Jones
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 3137 Hennepin Avenue Minneapolis, 55408, MN
Daniel Grant Christensen-Cowan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 675 Cheyenne Lane Mendota Heights, 55120, MN

Questions & Answers

Does Richard Laska accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Richard Laska accepts insurance.

What conditions does Richard Laska treat?

Richard Laska provides treatment for Anxiety, Depression, Isolation, Online Therapy, Parenting, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Richard Laska have affiliation with practices?

Richard Laska is affiliated with Behavioral Health Solutions.

Where can you meet with Richard Laska?

Richard Laska's office is located at 621 West Lake Street Suite 350 in Minneapolis, MN 55408.